Check Aachen (Main)(Aachen Hbf), realtime departure and delay information

Aachen (Main)

The Aachen Hauptbahnhof (German: Aachen Hauptbahnhof) is the main train station in Aachen, the western city of North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, and the largest of the three railway stations still in service. It ranks second-class in the German railway station classification. The long-haul passenger services parked here include Thalys trains (from Essen Terminus via Liege-Gieman Station and Brussels South Station to Gare du Nord) and ICE trains (Frankfurt Main Station - Cologne Main Station - Brussels South Station), regional passenger services It includes Regional Express Line 1 (Beiwei Express), Line 4 (Wupper Express), Line 9 (Rhein-Siegel Express), Line 20 (European Train), Line 29 (European Express) And regional train line 33 (Rhine-Niels train). In addition to the trains in the European region, all other regional passenger services are originated and arrived at the Aachen Railway Terminal.

Address

*Aachen Hbf Bahnhofplatz 2a 52064 Aachen *

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Aachen (Main) Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf 1:37 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 1:43 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:37 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Brussels Midi/zuid 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Cologne (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Liège-Guillemins 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Berlin (Main) 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 3:17 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Munich(Main) 5:48 €64.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf Aachen (Main) 1:45 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Aachen (Main) 1:47 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Aachen (Main) 2:42 €45.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Aachen (Main) 1:33 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf Airport Aachen (Main) 1:39 €46.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Aachen (Main) 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Brussel-Noord Aachen (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Aachen (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf (Main) Aachen (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Liège-Guillemins Aachen (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Aachen (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price