Check Bern (Main)(Bern Hbf), realtime departure and delay information

Bern (Main)

Bern Hbf is managed by the Swiss Federal Railways. There is a shuttle bus from the station to the Bern railway station. The TGV Lyria high-speed train and ICE also pass the station. The station is located on the Mittellandlinie and Lötschberg lines. The city of Bern is located on the Swiss Federal Railway network of Geneva, Basel and Zurich. Every hour, two trains (Intercity) arrive in Bern from the above cities. In addition, there are express trains to other cities every hour, such as Interlaken and Lucerne.

Local trains & subways: S, S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S11, S22, S33 and S44 intercity trains.

Bus: Take the SBB bus outside the station.

Address

Bollwerk 4, 3011 Bern

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Bern (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 4:04 CHF50.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Barcelona Sants 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Basel SBB 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Berlin (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Brig 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Frasne 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Hamburg (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Interlaken Ost 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Lausanne 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Luzern 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Mannheim Hbf 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Milan (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Montreux 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Spiez 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Zurich (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Bologna (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Dijon Ville 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Geneva 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Milan (Main) Bern (Main) 3:01 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Bern (Main) 10:22 CHF64.90 Click to get latest price
Interlaken Ost Bern (Main) 09:37 CHF39.90 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Bern (Main) 07:24 CHF59.90 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bologna (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Brig Bern (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Dijon Ville Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frasne Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Bern (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lausanne Bern (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Bern (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Mannheim Hbf Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Montreux Bern (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Perpignan Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Spiez Bern (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Bern (Main) 6:28 €114.90 Click to get latest price