Check Bordeaux-St-Jean(Bordeaux-St-Jean), realtime departure and delay information

Bordeaux-St-Jean

Bordeaux-Saint-Jean (also known as Bordeaux-Midi) is located in Bordeaux, the capital of the French province of Gironde, in the southwest of France. At the train station, a total of five railway lines meet at the Bordeaux Saint Jean train station.

Due to the rich local tourism resources, many well-preserved museums and medieval castles, and famous for its rich wines, Bordeaux is known as the World Wine Center and has the reputation of “Queen of Wine”.

The train station connects Bordeaux with Paris , Sète , Toulouse Matabiau and Spain .

The train station consists of three parts: the departure hall, the arrival hall and the cafeteria in the middle, all of which are parallel to the platform.

Since the opening of the TGV, the station has been refurbished and upgraded, equipped with modern equipment, while retaining its original architectural features. The Bordeaux Saint Jean train station is one of the landmarks of Bordeaux, and you can see the 70-meter-tall clock tower from a distance.

Facilities and services at the Bordeaux Saint Jean train station include: bathroom, waiting room, lost and found, currency exchange, police station, passenger center, self-service luggage storage, Wi-Fi, ATM, telephone booth, self-service photo booth, short story production Instruments, pianos, etc.

There are buses, trams and taxis at the entrance of the train station. You can reach the centre of Bordeaux by tram line C. You can reach many local famous sights by public transport from the train station: Bordeaux Grand Theatre, San Andrei Cathedral, Cancons Plaza, Saint-Michel Church , Bordeaux clock , Pebelanta , Bordeaux Exchange Square , Pierre Bridge and so on.

Address

**

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Bordeaux-St-Jean Paris-Montparnasse 2:04 €16.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Paris-Montparnasse 2:04 €16.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Paris-Montparnasse 2:04 €16.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Agen 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Angouleme 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Antibes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Arcachon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Arras(F) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Bayonne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Biarritz 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Brive-la-Gaillarde 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Brussels Midi/zuid 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Cannes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Carcassonne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Chatellerault 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Dijon Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Hendaye 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean La Rochelle Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Libourne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Lille-Flandres 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Limoges-Bénédictins 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Lourdes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Mâcon Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Nantes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Narbonne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Nimes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Pau 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Poitiers 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Quimper 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean St-Pierre-des-Corps 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Strasbourg 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Toulon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Toulouse-Matabiau(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Vannes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Arles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Avignon-Centre 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Beziers 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Clermont-Ferrand 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Lorient 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Marne la Vallée-Chessy (Paris Disneyland) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Montpellier Saint-Roch 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Nice Ville (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Sete 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Paris-Montparnasse Bordeaux-St-Jean 2:04 €42.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Bordeaux-St-Jean 2:04 €77.00 Click to get latest price
Agen Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Angouleme Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Arcachon Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Arras(F) Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon-Centre Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bayonne Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Beziers Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Biarritz Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Brive-la-Gaillarde Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Cannes Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Carcassonne Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Chatellerault Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Clermont-Ferrand Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dijon Ville Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hendaye Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
La Rochelle Ville Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Libourne Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lille-Flandres Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Limoges-Bénédictins Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lorient Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lourdes Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mâcon Ville Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marne la Vallée-Chessy (Paris Disneyland) Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Montpellier Saint-Roch Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nantes Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Narbonne Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nice Ville (Main) Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nimes Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Poitiers Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Sete Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St-Pierre-des-Corps Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St-Raphael-Valescure Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Strasbourg Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Toulon Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Toulouse-Matabiau(Main) Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vannes Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price