Check Budapest Keleti pályaudva, realtime departure and delay information

The train connects Budapest with all the central and eastern countries of Europe. Unless otherwise indicated, all trains will arrive at Budapest Keleti pályaudva, so if you arrive in Budapest by train, you should get off at East Railway Station. All international trains depart from the Keleti station, and domestic trains to Miskolc, Eger, Győr and Szombathely also depart from here.

You can choose to take the M2 line and get off at the Keleti pályaudvar stop. The starting point of Metro Line 4, the subway M2 and M4 meet here.

Address

1027 Budapest, Baross tér

Search and book ticket


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:26 €25.99 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Salzburg (Main) 5:12 €93.80 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Vienna Airport 3:17 €42.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Munich(Main) 6:52 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Brno hl.n. 5:15 €15.99 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Belgrade 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Berlin (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Bratislava hl.st. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Bucharest (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Dresden (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Innsbruck (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Linz Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Ljubljana 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Sofia 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Split 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Venice S. Lucia (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Warszawa Central 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Zagreb Glavni Kolod. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Zurich (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Vienna (Main) 6:00 €96.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Vienna (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 2:39 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:49 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Belgrade Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bratislava hl.st. Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bucharest (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dresden (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Innsbruck (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Linz Hbf Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ljubljana Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €60.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Sofia Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Zagreb Glavni Kolod. Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price