Check Frankfurt (Main)(Frankfurt Hbf), realtime departure and delay information

Frankfurt (Main)

The Frankfurt Hauptbahnhof is the busiest railway station in Frankfurt, Germany. The name "Main" comes from the city's full name, Frankfurt am Main. Due to its location in central Germany and as a hub for long-haul and short-distance travel, Deutsche Bahn is known as the most important station in Germany.

For long-distance traffic, the station benefits from a location in the heart of Europe; 13 of the 24 German High Speed Rail (ICE) lines stop at the site and 2 of the 3 ICE Sprinter lines. In terms of regional transportation, Frankfurt Hbf is the main hub of the RMV network, providing connections to nearby destinations, including Koblenz, Fulda, Würzburg, Mannheim, Heidelberg, and fifteen regional lines at the station. . The station is also a subway interchange station.

Address

Im Hauptbahnhof 60329 Frankfurt

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Frankfurt (Main) Leipzig (Main) 02:55 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Hannover (Main) 02:19 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 01:18 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Mannheim Hbf 00:35 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Hamburg (Main) 03:37 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Bremen (Main) 04:00 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Brussels Midi/zuid 03:19 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Berlin (Main) 04:14 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Dresden (Main) 04:17 €24.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Paris-Est 03:43 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Innsbruck (Main) 5:23 €89.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Berlin (Main Underground) 04:14 €0.01 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Dusseldorf (Main) 01:26 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Aachen (Main) 1:47 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Cologne (Main) 01:06 €13.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Munich(Main) 03:13 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 4:26 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Cologne (Main) 1:06 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Munich (Main Underground) 3:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Bonn (Main) 1:37 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Strasbourg 1:55 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Hildesheim Hbf 2:21 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Dortmund (Main) 2:18 €35.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Oldenburg(Oldb) 6:00 €54.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Wolfsburg (主站) 3:04 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Stuttgart Flughafen/Messe 2:02 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Rutesheim 2:26 €47.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Nuremberg (Main) 2:04 €23.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Ludwigsburg 6:00 €24.50 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Bempflingen 2:27 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Ingolstadt Hbf 2:29 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Essen (Main) 6:00 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Dusseldorf Airport 6:00 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Fuessen(Neuschwanstein castle) 5:38 €59.80 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Zurich (Main) 3:55 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Magdeburg Hbf 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Wuerzburg (Main) 1:07 €21.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Basel SBB 2:57 €119.80 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Eisenach 6:00 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Cologne/Bonn Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Homburg(Saar)Hbf 6:00 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Wuppertal Hbf 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Metz 6:00 €27.99 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Fulda 0:53 €39.80 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Braunschweig Hbf 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Bochum Hbf 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Duisburg Hbf 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Avignon-Centre 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Besançon-Viotte 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Chalon sur Saône 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Copenhagen Hovedbanegard (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Eindhoven 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Interlaken Ost 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Kaiserslautern Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Klagenfurt Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Liège-Guillemins 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Luxembourg 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Mâcon Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Milan (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Mulhouse Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Odense st 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Poznan Gl. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Saarbrücken Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Spiez 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Utrecht Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Warszawa Central 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €74.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Linz Hbf 6:00 €89.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Salzburg (Main) 6:00 €59.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €87.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Bielefeld (Main) 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Göttingen 1:48 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf 0:11 €15.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 0:13 €9.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Köln Messe/Deutz Gl.11-12 1:04 €39.80 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Heidelberg (Main) 1:30 €34.10 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Bonn (Main Underground) 1:36 €70.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Koblenz Hbf 1:29 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Trier (Main) 3:22 €52.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Antwerp Central station (Main) 3:49 €45.90 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Bremen (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 03:51 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 01:45 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Mannheim Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 00:36 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Leipzig (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 02:56 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 01:17 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Dresden (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 05:38 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Frankfurt (Main) 03:06 €44.90 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Frankfurt (Main) 03:16 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 04:14 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Hannover (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 02:19 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Hamburg (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 03:36 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Friedrichshafen Stadt(Main) Frankfurt (Main) 5:24 €69.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Frankfurt (Main) 3:50 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Frankfurt (Main) 3:38 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Rothenburg ob der Tauber Frankfurt (Main) 2:30 €35.90 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main Underground) Frankfurt (Main) 04:14 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Wuppertal Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 2:00 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Munich Airport Terminal Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €54.00 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 0:59 €17.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Frankfurt (Main) 3:48 €44.90 Click to get latest price
Hagen Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 2:18 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Frankfurt (Main) 3:52 €59.90 Click to get latest price
Hildesheim Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 2:18 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Bonn (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 1:40 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Hildesheim Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €24.50 Click to get latest price
Duisburg Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €34.50 Click to get latest price
Ludwigsburg Frankfurt (Main) 1:36 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Oldenburg(Oldb) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €54.00 Click to get latest price
Essen (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 2:07 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Rutesheim Frankfurt (Main) 2:24 €59.90 Click to get latest price
Weimar Frankfurt (Main) 2:35 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 3:53 CHF59.90 Click to get latest price
Venlo Frankfurt (Main) 3:08 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Ingolstadt Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 2:23 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Magdeburg Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €54.00 Click to get latest price
Fuessen(Neuschwanstein castle) Frankfurt (Main) 6:01 €59.80 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 1:43 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Interlaken West Frankfurt (Main) 5:03 CHF119.40 Click to get latest price
Nuremberg (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 2:07 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Göttingen Frankfurt (Main) 1:50 €34.90 Click to get latest price
Schwieberdingen Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €57.40 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Frankfurt (Main) 3:52 €92.00 Click to get latest price
Homburg(Saar)Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Wuerzburg (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 1:09 €35.50 Click to get latest price
Wuppertal-Unterbarmen Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Bochum Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Kaiserslautern Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Saarbrücken Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Konstanz Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €60.00 Click to get latest price
Trier (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Heidelberg (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Tübingen Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Kassel Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Freiburg (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Besançon Franche-Comté TGV Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Eindhoven Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aarhus Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Strasbourg Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Interlaken Ost Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Klagenfurt Hbf (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Liège-Guillemins Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Linz Hbf Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Luxembourg Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mâcon Ville Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Milan (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mulhouse Ville Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Odense st Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Poznan Gl. Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rotterdam Centraal Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €54.60 Click to get latest price
Spiez Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Utrecht Centraal Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Warszawa Central Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bielefeld (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Bamberg Frankfurt (Main) 3:06 €48.00 Click to get latest price