Check Luzern(Luzern), realtime departure and delay information

Luzern

Lucerne (also known as Luzern) is an important station on the Swiss railway network. It is located at the south side of Lake Lucerne in the city centre of Lucerne is the terminal of some domestic and international rail traffic.

Lucerne Train Station is also the starting point for the famous Swiss ccenic train, the Golden Pass, so it is very convenient to travel from Lucerne to other cities in Switzerland via the Swiss Federal Railway.

Trains run from Olten and Zurich Airport to Lucerne every hour, and trains from Zurich to Lucerne every half an hour. There is a direct train from Berne, Switzerland, to Lucerne every hour. * Zurich-Lucerne Railway * Gotthard Railway Extension * Olten-Lucerne Railway * Bern-Wolhusen-Lucerne Railway * The Brünig Railway There are 14 stations, all trams, buses and SGVs in the city can be connected here * Lucerne-Zurich Distance 60.5 km, train 50 minutes, hourly * Lucerne-Bern, 89.5 km, train 1.5 hours, hourly * Lucerne-Interlaken, 75 km, train 2 hours, hourly * Lucerne-Lausanne, 205.6 km, train 2 hours 40 minutes * Lucerne-Lugano, train 2.5 hours, 56 Swiss francs * Lucerne-Geneva, train 3 hours 15 minutes, hourly, 70 Swiss francs light rail

S1/ 3/4/44/5/55/6/61/7/9/99 can reach this station.

Address

Zentralstrasse 1, 6002 Luzern

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Luzern Zurich (Main) 00:46 CHF0.01 Click to get latest price
Luzern Brienz 1:27 CHF28.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Interlaken Ost 1:49 CHF10.64 Click to get latest price
Luzern Basel SBB 1:01 CHF34.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Arth-Goldau 0:28 CHF4.60 Click to get latest price
Luzern Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 4:43 CHF108.60 Click to get latest price
Luzern Milan (Main) 3:17 CHF39.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Munich(Main) 5:09 CHF34.40 Click to get latest price
Luzern Bern (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Chur 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Cologne (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Como S. Giovanni 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Innsbruck (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Lausanne 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Locarno 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Lugano 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Montreux 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern St. Moritz 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Venice S. Lucia (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Geneva 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Luzern Munich(Bus Station, Hackerbrücke) 5:14 CHF59.80 Click to get latest price
Luzern Engelberg(CH) 6:00 CHF18.40 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Zurich (Main) Luzern 00:45 CHF25.00 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Luzern 6:07 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Interlaken Ost Luzern 1:51 CHF8.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Luzern 1:01 CHF34.00 Click to get latest price
Nimes Luzern 6:39 €144.70 Click to get latest price
Milan (Main) Luzern 3:26 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Arth-Goldau Luzern 0:27 CHF11.40 Click to get latest price
Venice S. Lucia (Main) Luzern 6:21 €213.70 Click to get latest price
Meiringen Luzern 1:13 CHF23.80 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Luzern 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Chur Luzern 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Luzern 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Como S. Giovanni Luzern 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Luzern 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Innsbruck (Main) Luzern 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lausanne Luzern 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Locarno Luzern 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Lugano Luzern 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Montreux Luzern 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
St. Moritz Luzern 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich Airport Luzern 1:03 CHF10.00 Click to get latest price