Check Marseille-St-Charles(Marseille-Saint-Charles), realtime departure and delay information

Marseille-St-Charles

Gare de Marseille-Saint-Charles is a railway station in France. It is located in Marseille, the second largest city in France, and the capital of the Rhône Estuary. It was opened on January 8, 1848. The station is located on a small hill connected to the city centre by a spectacular staircase. The station station is located in the southeast of France, north of the city of Marseille. The station is an end-of-station station with a rail connection only in the northeast.

St. Schaller has 14 terminal platforms and 4 running tracks, which travel in all directions towards Ventimiglia, the northern, Briançon and La Joliette port stations. There are also TGV high-speed railways to major cities.

The coach station for the Marseille Saint-Charles station is located on the north side of the Marseille-Saint-Charles station, and most of the passenger routes to Marseille are on and off.

Address

Square Narvik 12232 Marseille cedex 1

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Marseille-St-Charles Nice Ville (Main) 2:37 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:20 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Dijon Ville 3:28 €38.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Agde 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Agen 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Aix-en-Provence 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Angers St Laud 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Antibes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Arles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Avignon-Centre 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Belfort-Montbéliard TGV 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Besançon-Viotte 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Beziers 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Biarritz 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Bordeaux-St-Jean 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Briancon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Brussels Midi/zuid 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Cannes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Carcassonne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Clermont-Ferrand 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Colmar 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Hendaye 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Hyeres 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Le Havre 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Le Mans 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Lille-Flandres 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Luxembourg 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Marne la Vallée-Chessy (Paris Disneyland) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Metz Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Montpellier Saint-Roch 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Mulhouse Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Nantes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Narbonne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Nimes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Orange 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Perpignan 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Rennes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Rouen-Rive-Droite 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Sete 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles St-Pierre-des-Corps 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles St-Raphael-Valescure 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Strasbourg 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Toulon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Toulouse-Matabiau(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Barcelona Sants 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Basel SBB 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Bayonne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Chalon sur Saône 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles La Rochelle Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Laval 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Mâcon Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Madrid-Atocha 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Mannheim Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Nancy Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Geneva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Milan (Main) 07:25 €56.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Barcelona Sants Marseille-St-Charles 4:35 €63.40 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Marseille-St-Charles 3:23 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Agde Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Agen Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aix-en-Provence Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Angers St Laud Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Antibes Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Arles Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon-Centre Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bayonne Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Belfort-Montbéliard TGV Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Besançon Franche-Comté TGV Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Beziers Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Biarritz Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bordeaux-St-Jean Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Briancon Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Cannes Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Carcassonne Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Chalon sur Saône Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Clermont-Ferrand Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Colmar Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dijon Ville Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Hendaye Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hyeres Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
La Rochelle Ville Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Laval Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Le Havre Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Le Mans Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lille-Flandres Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Luxembourg Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mâcon Ville Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mannheim Hbf Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marne la Vallée-Chessy (Paris Disneyland) Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Metz Ville Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Montpellier Saint-Roch Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mulhouse Ville Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nancy Ville Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nantes Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Narbonne Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nice Ville (Main) Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nimes Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Orange(Avignon) Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Perpignan Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rennes Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rouen-Rive-Droite Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Sete Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St-Raphael-Valescure Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Strasbourg Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Toulon Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Toulouse-Matabiau(Main) Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price