Check Paris-Est(Paris-Est), realtime departure and delay information

Paris-Est

Gare de Paris-Est is one of the train departure stations of the French National Railways in Paris. It is located in the 10th district of the northern part of Paris. It contains a variety of rail transport services and urban rail services such as the Paris Metro. , Transilien, Inter-provincial train (TER), TGV, ICE, etc.

The East Paris Station is the starting point for the network of the outer suburbs of eastern Paris. Passengers can take the trains to and from Paris and the eastern suburbs. The corresponding track number of the far-away car platform is 13~22. The East Paris Station has a variety of domestic and international train services to facilitate passengers to the northeast of France and Central European countries such as Germany and Austria. Tracks 2~12 (Station Yellow District) mainly stop international trains and domestic trains to Alsace; Tracks 23~30 (Station Blue) mainly stop domestic trains to Lorraine and Champagne-Ardenne. Among them, Deutsche Bahn is responsible for the operation of ICE trains and night trains to Berlin and Munich; while the French National Railways is responsible for the operation of domestic local trains TER, domestic high-speed rail TGV, and the Moscow Express Line to Minsk and Moscow (Moscou- Express), and via Venice, Austria, Germany, "Venise-Simplon-Orient-Express"

There is a corresponding underground station on the ground floor of the East Paris Station, which is convenient for passengers to take metro lines 4, 5 and 7 to all parts of Paris. The station also has an underground passage connecting to the deeper underground RER station in the west, the Mashanta Station, which can be transferred to the RER E line. In addition, there is a corresponding bus stop on the ground floor of the East Paris Station, which is convenient for passengers to take various bus lines to all parts of Paris.

The station is about 1 km from another important train station, Gare du Nord, from where you can take the Eurostar to London.

Address

Place du 11 novembre 1918 75475 Paris

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Paris-Est Cologne (Main) 05:59 €59.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Mannheim Hbf 03:38 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 02:28 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Frankfurt (Main) 3:38 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Frankfurt (Main) 3:48 €44.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Munich(Main) 5:32 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Frankfurt (Main) 3:52 €59.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Saarbrücken Hbf 1:50 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Strasbourg 1:46 €21.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Colmar 2:16 €16.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Luxembourg 2:10 €84.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Nancy Ville 1:38 €64.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Colmar 2:20 €140.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Stuttgart (Main) 3:16 €64.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Aachen (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Chaumont 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Epernay 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Kaiserslautern Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Reims 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Thionville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Troyes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Marburg(Lahn) 5:36 €139.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Berlin (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Mannheim Hbf Paris-Est 02:59 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Paris-Est 02:31 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Paris-Est 03:43 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Strasbourg Paris-Est 1:46 €33.00 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Paris-Est 5:37 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Paris-Est 3:11 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Colmar Paris-Est 2:18 €36.00 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf (Main) Paris-Est 5:14 €54.90 Click to get latest price
Saarbrücken Hbf Paris-Est 1:51 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Augsburg (Main) Paris-Est 5:17 €103.00 Click to get latest price
Luxembourg Paris-Est 2:11 €45.00 Click to get latest price
Nancy Ville Paris-Est 1:30 €57.00 Click to get latest price
Nuremberg (Main) Paris-Est 6:41 €59.90 Click to get latest price
Colmar Paris-Est 2:56 €98.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart Hbf Paris-Est 3:11 €88.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main Underground) Paris-Est 8:48 €106.20 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Chaumont Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Epernay Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Kaiserslautern Hbf Paris-Est 6:00 €57.00 Click to get latest price
Reims Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Thionville Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Troyes Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marburg(Lahn) Paris-Est 5:19 €139.00 Click to get latest price