Check Paris-Gare-de-Lyon(Paris-Gare-de-Lyon), realtime departure and delay information

Paris-Gare-de-Lyon

Lyon Porte de Paris is one of the main railway stations in Paris, France. Paris Gare de Lyon is the northern end of the route from Paris to Marseille. Trains at the Lyon train station in Paris generally serve the south and east of France. About 90 million passengers pass through the station every year, making it one of the busiest passengers in Europe.

Paris Gare de Lyon is named after Lyon. The train station is serviced by high-speed trains (TGV°, regional trains (TER) and local trains (RER) and operates in the suburbs of Paris. Passengers can take the TGV from Lyon train station in Paris to Dijon, Marseilles and other popular destinations, Macon and Lyon. Local train (RER), line A to Disneyland Paris.

Trains operating in and from the station: high-speed trains (TGV), regional trains (TER, Corail)

Services: SNCF Rail Agent, Parking, Currency Exchange, Ticket Office, Disabled Assistance, Lockers, Lounge, Lost and Found, Tourist Information Point, Toilet, Luggage Storage, Wi-Fi Internet, ATM and Telephone Booth.

Address

Place Louis Armand 75571 Paris cedex 12

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Milano Lambrate 13:07 €71.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Venice S. Lucia (Main) 14:20 €42.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Geneva 3:09 €16.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Avignon TGV 2:22 €16.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Zurich (Main) 4:03 €93.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Geneva 6:00 €69.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Zurich (Main) 4:10 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) 1:57 €27.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Marseille-St-Charles 3:23 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Nîmes Gare 2:58 €49.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon London St. Pancras International 1:17 €56.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Geneva 3:09 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Lausanne 3:40 €59.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Turin Porta Susa 5:37 €49.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Interlaken Ost 5:34 €83.60 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Cannes 5:14 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Venice S. Lucia (Main) 13:25 €51.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Milan Main 07:09 €59.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Lyon-St Exupery(TGV) 1:53 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Nice Ville (Main) 5:47 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Basel SBB 3:03 €57.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Annecy 3:40 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Barcelona Sants 06:27 €89.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Venice S. Lucia (Main) 14:15 €243.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Venice S. Lucia (Main) 14:20 €244.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Milano Lambrate 11:47 €204.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Milan Main 10:40 €267.30 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Milan Main 10:45 €126.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Bordeaux-St-Jean 2:04 €77.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Rotterdam Centraal 12:42 €86.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Milan (Main) 6:00 €71.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Barcelona Sants 06:27 €54.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 12:44 €475.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Frankfurt (Main) 3:52 €92.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Geneva 3:16 €69.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Niort 2:27 €79.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Rome Termini (Main) 14:22 €396.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Agde 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Aix-en-Provence 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Beaune(Chagny) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Belfort-Montbéliard TGV 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Besançon-Viotte 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Beziers 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Bologna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Bourg-St.Maurice 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Briancon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Brig 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Carcassonne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Chur 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Frasne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Hyeres 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Innsbruck (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Mâcon Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Madrid-Atocha 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Mannheim Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Avignon-Centre 6:00 €65.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Monaco-Monte-Carlo 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Montpellier Saint-Roch 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Montreux 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Moutiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Narbonne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Nimes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Orange 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Padua 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Sete 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon St Etienne Carnot 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon St-Gervais-les-Bains 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon St-Raphael-Valescure 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Toulon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Turin Porta Nuova (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Mulhouse Ville 6:00 €71.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Perpignan 6:00 €45.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Interlaken Ost 5:34 €167.19 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Kaiserslautern Hbf 2:25 €34.90 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Geneva 3:08 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 13:45 €311.70 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 1:45 €33.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:08 CHF44.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:14 CHF44.00 Click to get latest price
Cannes Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 5:17 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Aix-en-Provence TGV Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:05 €49.00 Click to get latest price
Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 2:00 €51.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:07 CHF36.00 Click to get latest price
Strasbourg Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 1:45 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Venice Mestre Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €140.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 4:03 CHF46.00 Click to get latest price
Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 1:57 €45.00 Click to get latest price
Interlaken Ost Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 5:35 CHF62.60 Click to get latest price
Geneva Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:08 CHF29.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:20 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 2:43 €0.01 Click to get latest price
Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 2:14 €27.00 Click to get latest price
Montreux Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 4:16 CHF60.20 Click to get latest price
Annecy Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:48 €52.00 Click to get latest price
Nîmes Gare Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 2:51 €49.00 Click to get latest price
Lausanne Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:40 CHF57.60 Click to get latest price
London St. Pancras International Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:16 £104.00 Click to get latest price
Annecy Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:48 €52.00 Click to get latest price
Grenoble Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:02 €45.00 Click to get latest price
Milan (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 7:27 €49.00 Click to get latest price
Lausanne Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:04 CHF57.60 Click to get latest price
Lyon-Perrache Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 5:30 €14.99 Click to get latest price
Luzern Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 4:43 CHF108.60 Click to get latest price
Cannes Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 5:11 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Lyon-St Exupery(TGV) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 1:55 €30.00 Click to get latest price
Nimes Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 2:51 €56.00 Click to get latest price
Mulhouse Ville Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 2:42 €58.00 Click to get latest price
Barcelona Sants Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 06:28 €79.00 Click to get latest price
Nice Ville (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 5:42 €5.00 Click to get latest price
Bern (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 4:04 CHF50.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:08 CHF81.00 Click to get latest price
Milan Main Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 10:27 €71.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:20 CHF81.00 Click to get latest price
Milan Main Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 10:27 €210.00 Click to get latest price
Trier (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 1:17 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Venice S. Lucia (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 15:37 €114.00 Click to get latest price
Niort Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 1:50 €97.00 Click to get latest price
Agde Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aix-en-Provence Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Beaune(Chagny) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Belfort-Montbéliard TGV Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Besançon-Viotte Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Beziers Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bologna (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bourg-St.Maurice Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Briancon Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Brig Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Narbonne Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Chur Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frasne Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Hyeres Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Innsbruck (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mâcon Ville Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Madrid-Atocha Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mannheim Hbf Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Monaco-Monte-Carlo Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Montpellier Saint-Roch Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Moutiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Orange(Avignon) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Padua Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Perpignan Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Sete Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St Etienne Carnot Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St-Gervais-les-Bains Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St-Raphael-Valescure Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Toulon Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Turin Porta Nuova (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ventimiglia Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Verona Porta Nuova Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Luxembourg Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 2:10 €78.00 Click to get latest price
Lyon Part-Dieu Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 2:14 €60.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:08 CHF49.00 Click to get latest price
Toulouse-Matabiau(Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:38 €99.00 Click to get latest price
Interlaken Ost Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 5:07 CHF139.19 Click to get latest price
Dijon Ville Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 1:39 €23.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 3:08 CHF49.00 Click to get latest price
Arles Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 4:03 €78.00 Click to get latest price