Check Paris-Nord(Paris-Nord), realtime departure and delay information

Paris-Nord

Gare de Paris-Nord is one of the train launching stations of the French National Railways (SNCF) in Paris. It is located in the 10th district in the north of the city of Paris and contains a variety of rail transport services and urban rail services. Such as the Paris Metro, Regional Express Rail (RER), Transilien Railway (Transilien), Interprovincial Train (TER), TGV, Eurostar and so on. Gare du Nord is the busiest railway station in Europe.

Paris North Station is the stopover of RER Lines B and D. It is also the starting point for the northern suburbs of Paris. Passengers can take the trains to and from the northern suburbs of Paris, the southern suburbs, and the Charles de Gaulle and Orly airports. The main airport of the district. The Paris North Station has a variety of inter-provincial trains and domestic high-speed rail services to facilitate passengers to the provinces of northern France. The station also has Eurostar and Thalys international high-speed rail services, which are convenient for passengers to travel to the UK, the Netherlands, Belgium and other countries.

Arrival: Paris North Station has an underground passage connecting to a deeper underground RER station in the east - Gare de Magenta, which can be transferred to the RER E line; Metro Line 4 and 5 underground in the Gare du Nord The line goes to all parts of Paris; the middle-class interchange also has a long corridor leading north to the La Chapelle station on line 2; there is also a corresponding bus stop on the grounds of the Gare du Nord station, which is convenient for passengers to take the bus lines. Travel to all parts of Paris.

Address

112, rue de Maubeuge 75010 Paris

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Paris-Nord London St. Pancras International 1:28 €84.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord London Charing Cross 6:00 €101.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Lille Europe 0:55 €23.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord London St. Pancras International 2:54 €67.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Cologne (Main) 3:22 €60.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Nice Ville (Main) 5:51 €111.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Aachen (Main) 2:42 €45.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Brussels Midi/zuid 1:28 €89.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord London St. Pancras International 1:19 €67.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Brussels Midi/zuid 1:28 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Amsterdam Zuid 3:18 €97.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Dortmund (Main) 4:49 €68.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord London St. Pancras International 1:36 €236.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Amiens 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Antwerp Central station (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Arras(F) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Ashford(Kent) Int. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Beauvais Gare SNCF 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Brugge 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Brussel-Noord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Calais Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Chambery-Challes-E 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Dunkirk 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Gent-St-Pieters 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Grenoble 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Guingamp 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Liège-Guillemins 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Lille-Flandres 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Dusseldorf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Metz Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Namur 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Rotterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Den Haag Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Valenciennes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
London St. Pancras International Paris-Nord 3:25 £21.00 Click to get latest price
London St. Pancras International Paris-Nord 3:23 £96.50 Click to get latest price
Brugge Paris-Nord 6:48 €64.90 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Paris-Nord 1:22 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Essen (Main) Paris-Nord 6:00 €137.00 Click to get latest price
Rotterdam Centraal Paris-Nord 2:37 €87.00 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Paris-Nord 3:22 €37.00 Click to get latest price
London St. Pancras International Paris-Nord 3:16 £77.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Paris-Nord 3:15 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Paris-Nord 1:25 €75.00 Click to get latest price
Amiens Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Antwerp Central station (Main) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Arras(F) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ashford(Kent) Int. Paris-Nord 6:00 £100.00 Click to get latest price
Beauvais Gare SNCF Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Calais Ville Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Chambery-Challes-E Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dunkirk Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf (Main) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Gent-St-Pieters Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Grenoble Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Guingamp Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hamburg (Main) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Liège-Guillemins Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lille-Flandres Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Metz Ville Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Namur Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St-Quentin(Aisne) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Den Haag Centraal Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Valenciennes Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price