Check Prague hl.n.(Main)(Praha hlavní nádraží (Prag HBF)), realtime departure and delay information

Prague hl.n.(Main)

Praha hlavní nádraží The main railway station of Prague, the capital of the Czech Republic, is one of the largest railway stations in the Czech Republic. This station is less than 5 minutes from Wenceslas Square. There is a subway line C linking to other parts of the city. The central station also links to Prague. The airport departs every 30 minutes and travels for 5 to 35 minutes. Go to the old town and make the C line subway and get off at Muzeum and take the A line staromestska. Go to Prague Castle and get off at Muzeum and change to the A line to get off at Hradcanska or Malostranska.

Address

Wilsonova 8,Prague,Czech Republic

Search and book ticket


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Prague hl.n.(Main) Munich(Main) 5:57 €14.90 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Dresden (Main) 2:17 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Munich(Bus Station, Hackerbrücke) 4:40 €14.90 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Berlin (Main) 4:08 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Cesky Krumlov 3:20 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Vienna (Main) 3:59 €22.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Berlin (Main Underground) 4:09 €78.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Brno hl.n. 3:05 €51.80 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Cologne (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Ljubljana 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Utrecht Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Basel SBB 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Bratislava hl.st. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Dusseldorf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Hamburg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Karlovy Vary 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Linz Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Mannheim Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 6:00 €60.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Nuremberg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Poznan Gl. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Warszawa Central 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Zurich (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Berlin (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 4:27 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 3:50 €14.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:26 €25.99 Click to get latest price
Munich(Bus Station, Hackerbrücke) Prague hl.n.(Main) 4:40 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 4:40 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Witten Hbf Prague hl.n.(Main) 3:57 €14.00 Click to get latest price
BRASTISLAVA Prague hl.n.(Main) 3:59 €59.60 Click to get latest price
Hamburg (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:33 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Cesky Krumlov Prague hl.n.(Main) 2:50 €5.99 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 5:36 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main Underground) Prague hl.n.(Main) 4:27 €78.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bratislava hl.st. Prague hl.n.(Main) 3:57 €70.30 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dresden (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Krakow Glowny Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Linz Hbf Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ljubljana Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mannheim Hbf Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nuremberg (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Odense st Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Utrecht Centraal Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Warszawa Central Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
KRAKOW Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €73.40 Click to get latest price