Check Rome Termini (Main)(Roma Termini), realtime departure and delay information

Rome Termini (Main)

Roma Termini is Rome's main railway station, one of the largest stations in Europe and the only interchange station in Rome. The name of Termini Station is from the Diocletian Baths, which is across the street from the entrance to the station.

Termini Station has daily trains to major cities in Italy, as well as international trains to Paris, Munich, Basel, Vienna and Geneva. Termini Station has a total of 29 months. Termini Station is also the main mass transit centre in the city of Rome. Lines A and B of the Rome Metro have a rendezvous station, while the main bus station is located in the Piazza dei Cinquecento in front of the station. The Rome tram route is located at Porta Maggiore, about 500 metres east of Termini Station.

Termini Station is very long, and because of its unique appearance, Termini Station is also known as the “Dinosaur”.

Address

Via Giovanni Giolitti, 4-6 185 Rome

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Rome Termini (Main) Bologna (Main) 2:15 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 1:31 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Catania Centrale 9:28 €32.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Milan (Main) 2:59 €0.01 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) La Spezia Centrale 3:47 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Naples (Main) 1:07 €12.65 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Verona Porta Nuova 2:52 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Venice S. Lucia (Main) 3:45 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Civitavecchia 0:47 €4.60 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bolzano Bozen 4:29 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bari Centrale 3:54 €13.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Catania Centrale 8:26 €32.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Pisa Central Station 3:02 €21.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Venice Mestre 3:33 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bolzano Bozen 4:32 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Genoa Piazza Principe station (Main) 4:53 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Firenze Campo di Marte 1:16 €71.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Siena 2:59 €34.60 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bologna (Main) 2:15 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Padua 3:18 €24.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Pompei 2:25 €30.70 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Tivoli 1:39 €3.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Fiorentina di Piombino 1:16 €43.40 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Naples (Main) 2:03 €14.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Catania Centrale 11:10 €260.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Palermo Centrale 12:57 €134.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Thun 6:03 €137.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Orvieto 1:14 €16.50 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Ferrara 2:42 €58.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Munich East 6:00 €159.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Udine 5:40 €66.50 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Genoa Piazza Principe station (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Lausanne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Spiez 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Ancona Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Assisi 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bologna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Foggia 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Geneva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Innsbruck (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Montreux 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Turin Porta Nuova (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Naples (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Padua 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Verona Porta Nuova 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Ventimiglia Frontière 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Zurich (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Munich(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Fiumicino Aeroporto (Roma) 0:32 €14.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Albacina 3:02 €14.20 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Settimo-Tavagnasco 1:32 €49.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 1:32 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Florence 1:16 €99.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Taormina-Giardini 10:30 €214.60 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Bologna (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 2:15 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Montreux Rome Termini (Main) 6:18 CHF76.90 Click to get latest price
Naples (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:10 €12.65 Click to get latest price
La Spezia Centrale Rome Termini (Main) 3:47 €16.90 Click to get latest price
Milan (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 2:58 €32.90 Click to get latest price
Bologna (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:54 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Firenze Campo di Marte Rome Termini (Main) 1:11 €22.50 Click to get latest price
Naples (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:07 €16.90 Click to get latest price
Venice S. Lucia (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 3:46 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Bari Centrale Rome Termini (Main) 3:35 €10.90 Click to get latest price
Bari Centrale Rome Termini (Main) 4:03 €15.90 Click to get latest price
Turin Porta Nuova (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 4:09 €35.90 Click to get latest price
Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:33 €14.90 Click to get latest price
Pisa Central Station Rome Termini (Main) 3:13 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Pisa Centrale Rome Termini (Main) 3:13 €51.00 Click to get latest price
Tivoli Rome Termini (Main) 1:07 €2.60 Click to get latest price
Tivoli Rome Termini (Main) 1:07 €5.20 Click to get latest price
Udine Rome Termini (Main) 6:03 €523.50 Click to get latest price
Munich East Rome Termini (Main) 13:05 €178.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Rome Termini (Main) 14:22 €396.00 Click to get latest price
Venice Mestre Rome Termini (Main) 7:54 €44.90 Click to get latest price
Catania Centrale Rome Termini (Main) 10:57 €58.90 Click to get latest price
Ancona Station Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Assisi Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dijon Ville Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Foggia Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Genoa Piazza Principe station (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Innsbruck (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lausanne Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Padua Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Spiez Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Verona Porta Nuova Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Florence Rome Termini (Main) 1:22 €27.90 Click to get latest price
Salerno Rome Termini (Main) 1:33 €98.70 Click to get latest price
Settimo-Tavagnasco Rome Termini (Main) 1:36 €104.70 Click to get latest price
Siena Rome Termini (Main) 3:29 €139.60 Click to get latest price
Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:34 €21.90 Click to get latest price
Milano Porta Garibaldi Rome Termini (Main) 3:45 €145.80 Click to get latest price