Check Stuttgart (Main)(Stuttgart Hbf), realtime departure and delay information

Stuttgart (Main)

Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof is the main train station in Stuttgart, the capital of Baden-Württemberg in southwestern Germany. In 2009, he was selected as a UNESCO World Heritage List. You can get to the station by taking the light rail quick test S1/2/3/4/5/6/60. It can also be reached by subway U1/25/6/7/9/12/14/15. The Stuttgart train station is undergoing a major modernization.

Tourist cities that can be reached from Stuttgart such as Stuttgart → Metzingen Shopping Village. Stuttgart → Mercedes-Benz Mercedes-Benz Museum, Stuttgart → Freiburg, Stuttgart → Heidelberg.

Address

Arnulf-Klett-Platz 2, 70173 Stuttgart

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Stuttgart (Main) Mannheim Hbf 00:38 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 01:21 €12.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Zurich (Main) 02:56 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 01:17 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Munich(Main) 02:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Paris-Est 3:11 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Hannover (Main) 3:53 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Munich Airport Terminal 1 2:54 €24.50 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt(Main)Ost 1:48 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Meerbusch-Osterath 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Cologne (Main) 2:14 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Dusseldorf (Main) 2:40 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf 1:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Osnabruck(Main) 4:32 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Nuremberg (Main) 2:11 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Metzingen(Württ) 6:00 €9.50 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Wesel 4:04 €89.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Basel SBB 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Berlin (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Hamburg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Innsbruck (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Poitiers 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Salzburg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Strasbourg 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Munich Airport Terminal 3:12 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Duisburg Hbf 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Mannheim Hbf Stuttgart (Main) 00:37 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 00:53 €12.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 02:57 CHF19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 01:18 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Stuttgart (Main) 02:12 €17.90 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 2:41 €35.90 Click to get latest price
Eisenach Stuttgart (Main) 3:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Stuttgart (Main) 1:11 €5.90 Click to get latest price
Rotterdam Centraal Stuttgart (Main) 3:13 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Hannover (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 3:54 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Leipzig (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 4:20 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 2:13 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Meerbusch-Osterath Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Stuttgart (Main) 2:04 CHF49.90 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 5:39 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Stuttgart (Main) 3:16 €64.90 Click to get latest price
Wolfsburg (主站) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €70.00 Click to get latest price
Nuremberg (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 2:13 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Heidelberg (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 0:40 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Hamburg (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 5:11 €151.80 Click to get latest price
Metzingen(Württ) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €9.50 Click to get latest price
Mulhouse Ville Stuttgart (Main) 3:40 €0.01 Click to get latest price
Tübingen Hbf Stuttgart (Main) 1:06 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Poitiers Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Strasbourg Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 3:17 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf Stuttgart (Main) 1:16 €59.80 Click to get latest price
Essen (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price