Check Ulm (Main)(Ulm Hbf), realtime departure and delay information

Ulm (Main)

Ulm Central Station is the main railway station of Ulm, on the Danube River, on the border of Baden-Württemberg in Germany and the Danube-Ille region (Danube-Ille region) in Bavaria.

Ulm Central Station has twelve platforms, five of which are terminal platforms and form a major railway hub. The city's other stations are located in Ulm-Söflingen in the west and Ulm Ost (east) in the east and Ulm-Donautal in the industrial area. The Ulm marshalling station is located in the western part of the city. Neu-Ulm (New Ulm) is located opposite the Danube in Bavaria and has stations in Neu-Ulm, Finningerstraße and Gerlenhofen.

Ulm is located on the railway line from Stuttgart to Munich, the Intercity-Express train, and part of the European Magistrale (main line) from Paris to Budapest. European cities such as Amsterdam, Budapest, Paris and Linz can be reached without a transfer service. About 29,000 passengers use the station every day. [3] There are approximately 335 trains operated by Deutsche Bahn and Agilis, 75 long-distance trains and 260 regional trains per day. The station is serviced by local trains and is coordinated by the Donau-Iller-Nahverkehrsverbund (Danube-Ille Regional Transport Association, DING).

Address

Bahnhofplatz 1, Ulm, Baden-Württemberg Germany

Search and book ticket


Realtime Departure Information
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Ulm (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 2:17 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Stockholm Central 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Basel SBB 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Berlin (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Bregenz(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Cologne (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Mannheim Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Munich(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Salzburg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Praha hl.n. 7:04 €89.80 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Heidelberg (Main) 2:06 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Amsterdam Centraal Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Ulm (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bregenz(Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €74.00 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mannheim Hbf Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price