Check Vienna (Main)(Wien Hbf), realtime departure and delay information

Vienna (Main)

Vienna's largest railway station: the central railway station (Wien Hauptbahnhof). The line is mainly connected to Eastern Europe, Slovakia, Hungary, Poland, Bulgaria and other places as well as Stuttgart, Paris, Venice, Athens and other cities in Western Europe.

Address

Alfred-Adler-Straße 107, 1100 Wien

Search and book ticket


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Vienna (Main) Salzburg (Main) 2:22 €50.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 3:50 €14.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Budapest Keleti pályaudva 2:39 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Bruck/Mur 1:16 €9.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Venice S. Lucia (Main) 8:55 €25.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Munich(Main) 04:00 €44.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Innsbruck (Main) 04:14 €50.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) BRASTISLAVA 1:06 €10.80 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Praha hl.n. (Autobusová St. Wilsonova) 3:57 €67.60 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Munich Main Station #5-10 Platform 4:45 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Berlin (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Dresden (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Dusseldorf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Klagenfurt Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Padua 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Split 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Belgrade 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Bologna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Bratislava hl.st. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Bregenz(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Bucharest (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Cologne (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Graz Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Hamburg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Hannover (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Krakow Glowny 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Linz Hbf 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Ljubljana 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Milan (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Nuremberg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) St.Pölten Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Strasbourg 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Verona Porta Nuova 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Zagreb Glavni Kolod. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Zurich (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna (Main) Hallstatt 3:52 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Munich(Main) Vienna (Main) 4:14 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Hallstatt Vienna (Main) 6:00 €53.30 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Vienna (Main) 2:22 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Vienna (Main) 2:22 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Vienna (Main) 3:59 €22.00 Click to get latest price
Innsbruck (Main) Vienna (Main) 04:13 €60.00 Click to get latest price
Hannover (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €79.90 Click to get latest price
Praha hl.n. (Autobusová St. Wilsonova) Vienna (Main) 3:59 €17.00 Click to get latest price
Hallstatt Vienna (Main) 3:58 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Munich Main Station #5-10 Platform Vienna (Main) 4:07 €79.80 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Vienna (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Belgrade Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bologna (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bratislava hl.st. Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bregenz(Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dresden (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €87.00 Click to get latest price
Graz Hbf (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hamburg (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Klagenfurt Hbf (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Linz Hbf Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ljubljana Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Milan (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nuremberg (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Padua Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St.Pölten Hbf (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Strasbourg Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Venice S. Lucia (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Verona Porta Nuova Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Zagreb Glavni Kolod. Vienna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Vienna (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Vienna (Main) 6:00 €96.00 Click to get latest price
Venice Mestre Vienna (Main) 6:00 €238.00 Click to get latest price